Tag Archives: new jersey auto transport

Auto Transport Miami Beach, California

We are the most reliable car transport company in Miami Beach. Our cheap auto transport service is dependable from coast to coast. No matter whether you want to move a car cross country, interstate, or intrastate, our Miami Beach discount car hauling services can help.

Get An Instant Auto Transport Quote

Our Miami Beach car transporters specialize in car moving and shipping on regular flatbed trailers or in enclosed trailers. Your automobile is safe and secure with our top Miami Beach auto moving company. The reason we are the best reliable vehicle transport service in Miami Beach is because we have been a Miami Beach car hauler for years. Whether you need to be moving cars across the USA or international, our express auto moving transportation company is here to help. As a nationwide car carrier company based in Miami Beach, we can move cars from New York to California, from Texas to Florida, and every state and city in between, all across the entire United States of America, including Hawaii. We can also ship cars overseas to almost very foreign country in Europe, Mexico, Central America, South America, the Caribbean, China, Japan, the Far East, and Australia. We can also ship to other foreign countries. Looking for quotes from a Miami Beach car transport company? When you are looking for a top auto transport in Miami Beach call our friendly car shipment representatives to get a rate quote on our car hauling service. Our rates can’t be beat on Miami Beach car shipping and Miami Beach auto hauling.

Shipping provided by Ship Any Car, LLC. Licensed and bonded as required by the U.S. Transportation Department. License number is MC 613045.

Get An Instant Auto Transport Quote

© 2010 Ship Any Car, LLC. All Rights Reserved.

Car Shipping Questions: 888-672-6779

Miami Beach is a city in Miami-Dade County, Florida, United States. The city was incorporated on March 26, 1915. It is located on a barrier island between Biscayne Bay and the Atlantic Ocean; the Bay separates Miami Beach from Downtown Miami. The city is often referred to under the umbrella term of “Miami“, despite being a distinct municipality. As of the 2000 census, the city had a total population of 87,933. 55.5% of the population was foreign born. A 2009 population estimate for the city was 88,065.Miami Beach has been one of America’s pre-eminent beach resorts for almost a century.

City of Miami Beach
—  City

Southern portion of Miami Beach with downtown Miami in background


Seal
Nickname(s): The Beach

Location in Miami-Dade County and the state of Florida

U.S. Census Bureau map showing city limits

Coordinates: 25°48′46.89″N 80°8′2.63″W / 25.813025°N 80.1340639°W / 25.813025; -80.1340639Coordinates: 25°48′46.89″N 80°8′2.63″W / 25.813025°N 80.1340639°W / 25.813025; -80.1340639
Country United States
State Florida
County Miami-Dade
Incorporated March 26, 1915
Government
Mayor Matti Herrera Bower
Area
City 18.7 sq mi (48.5 km2)
- Land 7.0 sq mi (18.2 km2)
- Water 11.7 sq mi (30.2 km2)  62.37%
Elevation[1] 4 ft (1.2 m)
Population (2009)[1] [2]
City 88,065
Density 12,580.7/sq mi (4,838.7/km2)
Metro 5,547,051
Time zone EST (UTC-5)
- Summer (DST) EDT (UTC-4)
Zip 33109, 33139, 33140, 33141.
Area code(s) 305, 786
FIPS code 12-42025
GNIS feature ID 0286750

Auto Transport & Car Shipping Services

auto transport, car shipping, car transport, shipping a car, ship car, transport car, vehicle shipping

Booking your auto transport service has never been easier. We set the industry standards for auto transport and car shipping and auto transport with unparalleled service. Our auto transport trucks are equipped with satellite tracking and are fully insured to protect your vehicle. We offer instant auto transport quotes, friendly drivers and easy online and phone ordering. Call us today to get your car transport questions answered by a knowledge shipping agent.

Personalized service, convenience, confidence and value are just a few reasons our customers trust us as their auto transport and car shipping and car shipping company year after year.
Get An Instant Auto Transport Quote

our customers choose us over other auto transport companies. In addition to car transport, we also provide vehicle transport services for motorcycles, heavy equipment, boats and RV’s. We are your reliable car transport company!

Get An Instant Auto Transport Quote

Share and Enjoy:
  • Добавить ВКонтакте заметку об этой странице
  • Мой Мир
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • LiveJournal
  • MySpace
  • FriendFeed
  • В закладки Google
  • Google Buzz
  • Яндекс.Закладки
  • LinkedIn
  • Reddit
  • StumbleUpon
  • Technorati
  • del.icio.us
  • Digg
  • БобрДобр
  • MisterWong.RU
  • Memori.ru
  • МоёМесто.ru
  • Сто закладок
  • Add to favorites
  • BlinkList
  • Blogger
  • blogmarks
  • Blogplay
  • blogtercimlap
  • Design Float
  • Diggita
  • Diigo
  • DZone
  • eKudos
  • email
  • Fark
  • Faves
  • Fleck
  • Gwar
  • HackerNews
  • HelloTxt
  • Hemidemi
  • IndianPad
  • Internetmedia
  • LaTafanera
  • LinkaGoGo
  • Linkter
  • Live
  • Meneame
  • MisterWong.DE
  • Mixx
  • MOB
  • MyShare
  • N4G
  • NewsVine
  • NuJIJ
  • Ping.fm
  • Posterous
  • QQ书签
  • Ratimarks
  • RSS
  • Scoopeo
  • Segnalo
  • Slashdot
  • Socialogs
  • Suggest to Techmeme via Twitter
  • ThisNext
  • Tumblr
  • Upnews
  • viadeo FR
  • Wikio
  • Wykop
  • Yahoo! Bookmarks
  • Yahoo! Buzz
  • Yigg
  • 豆瓣九点
  • BarraPunto
  • Bitacoras.com
  • Blogosphere News
  • connotea
  • Current
  • DotNetKicks
  • FSDaily
  • Global Grind
  • Haohao
  • HealthRanker
  • Hyves
  • Identi.ca
  • Kirtsy
  • laaik.it
  • LinkArena
  • MisterWong
  • MSN Reporter
  • muti
  • Netvibes
  • Netvouz
  • Orkut
  • PDF
  • Print
  • Propeller
  • Rec6
  • SheToldMe
  • Simpy
  • SphereIt
  • Sphinn
  • Tipd
  • Webnews.de
  • Webride
  • Wikio FR
  • Wikio IT
  • Wists
  • Xerpi
  • Одноклассники
  • 豆瓣